Midland High School Varsity

Playoff Round 2-Keller Fossil Ridge

Days
Hrs
Min
Sec
Wins
19
Losses
14
Ties
0
Views: 3992
Donate to our team!
 
Varsity Schedule
Page Created By: John Klattenhoff Date : 2/13/2017

MIDLAND BULLDOG

VARSITY

BASEBALL

2017

 

February                    Opponent                               Place                           Time

Wed.       8                  *Big Spring                         CHRISTENSEN              6:30

Sat.        11                 *Lubbock Cooper                Cooper                         12:00

Tues.     14                  *Lubbock Monterey            Monterey                      6:00

Sat.        18                  *Abilene                              Abilene                       12:00        

Tues.     21                  *SanAngelo                         CHRISTENSEN              5:30        

Th-Sat. 23-25              RoundRock Tournament      Round Rock                 TBA

 

March

Thurs.  2                 **LEE(mhs is H)                    SECURITY BANK       7:00

Th-Fri  2-4             Tournament of Champions    MIDLAND                  TBA

Th-Sat. 9-11          Highland Park Tournament    HighlandPark            TBA    

Thurs   16              **PERMIAN                            ZACHERY                   12:00

Sat.       18             **ODESSA                              Odessa                       12:00

Tues.    21              **TASCOSA                           Tascosa                       4:30

Fri.       24               **FRENSHIP                          ZACHERY                    4:30

Fri.       31               **LEE (mhs is H)                  CHRISTENSEN            7:00

 

April                                                                                                                                      

Sat.1                       ** LEE(mhs is v)              Christensen                    7:00               

Tues.    4               ** PERMIAN                       Permian                          4:30

Fri.        7              ** PERMIAN                       ZACHERY                         4:30             

                         

Tues.   12               ** ODESSA                         ZACHERY                          4:30

Thur.   13               ** ODESSA                         Odessa                            4:30

Tues.    18              ** TASCOSA                       ZACHERY                         4:30    

Tues.    25              ** FRENSHIP                     Frenship                           7:00

Fri.       28              ** FRENSHIP                    ZACHERY                           4:30

                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                    *-Scrimmage

                                                                                    **-DISTRICT

                                                                         

Head Coach-  Barry Russell                              Interim Superintendent- Ron Schroeder

Asst. Coaches- Danny Neighbors          Principal- Carlin Grammer

Asst. Coaches- BobbyAlvarez                        Athletic Director- Randy Rowe

                          ScottLewis                            Athletic Coordinator- Craig Yenzer

                                                                         Athletic Trainers- Jeff Pulley&

                                                                                                      Hondo Schneider                                                         




Important Documents:

Page Comments:
No comments, be the first to comment?
  • Winito Athletics
  • Prep Sportswear